English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kayapo [correct]; Cayapo [correct]
DEF: The language of the Cayapo, a Gesan people of the state of Mato Grosso in Brazil.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cayapa [correct, nom masculin]; cayapo [correct, nom masculin]; kayapo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Cayapo, peuple Gês(Jês) habitant l'État de Mato Grosso au Brésil.