English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silky beach pea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gesse littorale [correct, nom féminin]; gesse des rivages [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.