English (Communication and Information Management; Citizenship and Immigration; Military Administration)
recorded information management [correct]; management of recorded information [correct, uniformisé]; MoRI [correct, uniformisé]; MoRI
OBS: recorded information management: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: management of recorded information; MoRI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: management of recorded information; MoRI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Citoyenneté et immigration; Administration militaire)
gestion de l’information consignée [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; Gest IC [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; gestion de renseignements consignés [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: gestion de l’information consignée : Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: gestion de l'information consignée; Gest IC : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: gestion de renseignements consignés : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l’Armée de terre.