English (Artificial Intelligence)
gestalt; gestalt primitive
DEF: ... captures the relationship between the object and its parts. It identifies the components of the object as well as the geometric configuration of those components.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
gestalt [nom féminin]; primitive de gestalt [nom féminin]