English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
interfere with an opponent [correct]
DEF: To prevent an opponent from playing or being able to play the ball by clearly obstructing the opponent’s line of vision or movements or making a gesture or movement which, in the opinion of the referee, deceives or distracts an opponent.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
interférer avec un adversaire [correct]
DEF: Empêcher un adversaire de jouer ou d’être en position de jouer le ballon en entravant clairement sa vision du jeu ou ses mouvement ou en faisant un geste ou mouvement qui, de l'avis de l'arbitre, trompe ou distrait l'adversaire.
Spanish (Fútbol)
interferir a un adversario [correct]; interferir con un adversario [correct]
DEF: Impedir que un adversario juegue o pueda jugar el balón, obstruyendo el campo visual o los movimientos del adversario, o haciendo un gesto o movimiento que, a juicio del árbitro, engañe o distraiga al adversario.