English (Human Behaviour; Criminology)
upskirting [correct]
DEF: The activity, illegal in some places, of taking a photograph or video from a position that allows someone to look up inside a woman's dress or skirt, without the woman's permission.
CONT: Upskirting is a term used to describe the act of taking a sexually intrusive photographs up someone's skirt without their permission.
CONT: The term "upskirting" refers to people using cell phones or any small camera to surreptitiously take pictures up women's skirts.
French (Comportement humain; Criminologie)
photo-intrusion sous la jupe [proposition, nom féminin]; upskirting [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
OBS: Geste de nature sexuelle qui consiste à prendre une photo sous la jupe de quelqu'un, sans son consentement ou à son insu.
OBS: upskirting : Bien que certains auteurs utilisent ce terme en français, on devrait l’éviter, il s’agit d’un anglicisme.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Criminología)
toma de imágenes por debajo de la falda [proposition, nom féminin]; upskirting [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
DEF: [Actividad] que consiste en tomar fotos y[/o] videos debajo de las faldas o vestidos de las mujeres sin su consentimiento.