English (Translation (General))
anything necessarily done [correct]
CONT: Anything necessarily done with reasonable care and skill.
OBS: In the taking of a blood sample.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
geste nécessaire posé [nom masculin]
OBS: Geste nécessaire posé avec des soins et une habilité raisonnables.