English (Communication and Information Management; Training of Personnel; Federal Administration)
access to information awareness [correct]; awareness of access to information [correct]
CONT: The [Access to Information Review] Task Force recommends that awareness of access to information and information management be part of orientation programs for new public servants.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Administration fédérale)
sensibilisation à l’accès à l’information [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Groupe d’étude [de l'accès à l'information] recommande que la sensibilisation à l'accès à l'information et à la gestion de l'information fasse partie des programmes d’orientation pour les nouveaux fonctionnaires.