English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Environmental Management)
accident management [correct]
DEF: The totality of measures, both short-term and long-term, taken to control the course of an accident in progress and to mitigate the consequences of an accident during its occurrence.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Gestion environnementale)
gestion des accidents [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures tant à court terme qu’à long terme, prises pour maîtriser le déroulement d’un accident en cours et pour atténuer les conséquences d’un accident pendant qu’il se produit.
Spanish (Reactores nucleares de fisión; Gestión del medio ambiente)
medidas para hacer frente a los accidentes [nom féminin, pluriel]