English (Data Banks and Databases)
active database management system [correct]; ADBMS [correct]; active data base management system [correct]; ADBMS [correct]; ADBMS
CONT: An active database management system is [a database management system that] automatically executes specified actions when specified conditions arise ...
French (Banques et bases de données)
système actif de gestion de base de données [proposition, nom masculin]; SAGBD [proposition, nom masculin]