English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
Approved status [correct]
OBS: Approved refers to one of the statuses you can apply to objects and infotype records in organizational management and means that a record, which has previously been submitted for review, is accepted or authorized. You cannot make any changes with approved status. However, it is possible to change the status itself to active.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
statut Approuvé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Approuvé est l'un des statuts que vous pouvez accorder à des objets ou des infotypes dans la gestion organisationnelle. Un enregistrement ayant ce statut a déjà été soumis à révision, accepté ou autorisé. Il est interdit de modifier ce statut approuvé. Cependant il est possible de faire passer le statut à actif.