English (Management Operations)
management action plan [correct]
DEF: [A plan] that clearly identifies actions to be taken by management to address recommendations and findings, the timing of such actions, and who is responsible for their implementation.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
plan d’action de la gestion [correct, nom masculin]; plan d’action de la direction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Plan] qui indique clairement les mesures que doit prendre la direction pour donner suite aux recommandations et aux constatations, l’échéancier de ces mesures et le responsable de leur mise en œuvre.