English (Federal Administration; Management Operations (General))
corporate support [correct]
CONT: [The administrative management] ... provides corporate support to the Treasury Board Secretariat in determining that it has the management policies it requires and that it is satisfied they are being implemented as intended.
French (Administration fédérale; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
soutien administratif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [La gestion administrative] [...] fournit un soutien administratif au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor en veillant à ce qu'il dispose des politiques de gestion dont il a besoin et en s’assurant qu'elles sont mises en œuvre comme il convient.