English (Agriculture - General)
Zadok's decimal code [correct]
OBS: A system measuring plant growth, developed by a researcher from Minnesota, Mr. Zadok. This 37 point system replaces the Feekef system which ranged from one to ten points.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
code décimal de croissance Zadok [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Code utilisé en gestion agricole(culture des céréales) dans les provinces de l'Atlantique.