English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
air management valve [correct]; intake air management valve [correct]
CONT: The new unit also eliminates some emission tubing and an [intake] air management valve.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
soupape de gestion de l'air d’admission [correct, nom féminin]