English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Heart)
alarm stacking [correct]
OBS: Function in a central monitoring system in a coronary care unit which allows for recording of alarm-triggering incidents initiated at several terminals.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Cœur)
gestion d’alarmes multiples [proposition, nom féminin]