English (Work Study; Management Theory; Management Operations (General))
scientific management [correct]
DEF: The development of a set of principles of management based on a systematic study of the operations of production.
French (Étude du travail; Théories de la gestion; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
organisation scientifique du travail [correct, nom féminin]; OST [correct, nom féminin]; gestion scientifique [nom féminin]
DEF: Application de la démarche scientifique à la gestion.
Spanish (Estudio del trabajo; Teorías de la gestión; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
organización científica del trabajo [nom féminin]