English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
procedural requirement [correct]
CONT: Pursuant to section 9 of the Financial Administration Act, the Treasury Board has issued policy directives and guidelines which have been contained in chapter 4 of the Guide on Financial Administration ... For ready reference, the Treasury Board policy and other relevant parts of Chapter 1 of section 7 are included here. (The procedural requirements from chapter 1 are not included as they are covered in other chapters of this manual.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
modalité d’application [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Conformément à l'article 9 de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques, le Conseil du Trésor a élaboré les directives et les lignes directrices générales présentées au chapitre 4 du Guide d’administration financière. [...] Afin d’en faciliter la consultation, la politique du Conseil du Trésor et les parties pertinentes du chapitre 1 de la section 7 sont présentées ci-après.(Les modalités d’application du chapitre 1 sont abordées dans d’autres chapitres du présent manuel.)
OBS: d’une politique.