English (Government Accounting)
ledger extract errors report [correct]
CONT: The ledger extract errors report (optional) lists accounts where the current balance, less the transactions posted, does not equal the opening balance.
French (Comptabilité publique)
rapport d’erreurs extrait du grand livre général [nom masculin]
OBS: du Système de gestion financière du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services Canada.