English (Government Accounting)
transaction alert report
CONT: The transaction alert report (optional) highlights any transaction which might be in erreur (for example: a debit transaction in an account flagged as normally in a credit situation.
French (Comptabilité publique)
rapport de transactions [nom masculin]
OBS: du Système de gestion financière du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services Canada.