English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
communications research service [correct]
CONT: In accordance with the March 1, 1990, report from the Privy Council Office on the Management of Communications Resources, five new economic objects were added effective April 1, 1991, in standards objects 03 ... . These new objects specifically identify communications research services and communications professional services.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
services de recherche en communications [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En conformité avec le rapport du 1er mars 1990 sur la Gestion des ressources des communications, du Bureau du Conseil privé, cinq nouveaux articles économiques ont été ajoutés, à compter du 1er avril 1991, aux articles courants 03 [...]. Ces nouveaux articles désignent plus précisément les services de recherche en communications et les services professionnels de communications.