English (Copyright)
licensing scheme [correct]; licencing scheme [correct]
CONT: ... "licensing body" means a society, association or corporation ... that (a) carries on the business of collective administration of copyright ... and (b) operates a licensing scheme applicable in relation to a repertoire of works of more than one author ...
French (Droits d'auteur)
système d’octroi de licences [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] «société de gestion» vise l'association, la société ou la personne morale [...] qui se livre à la gestion collective du droit d’auteur [...] lorsqu'elle administre un système d’octroi de licences portant sur un répertoire d’œuvres de plusieurs auteurs [...]