English (Codes (Software))
activity code
OBS: A two or more character code identifying the managing or submitting activity as used in automated data processing.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code d’activité [nom masculin]
OBS: Code de deux caractères ou plus servant à identifier l'opération de gestion dans le traitement automatique des données.