English (Computer Programs and Programming; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
data logger operating software
CONT: For autostations, the operating software of the data logger has a primary role in determining the accuracy and comparability of the resulting data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
logiciel de conduite de l’enregistreur [nom masculin]
DEF: Logiciel permettant la gestion de l'enregistreur de données d’une station météorologique automatique.