English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
comprehensive reporting regime [correct]
CONT: One component of Managing for results 1999 was an outline of a more comprehensive reporting regime.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
mécanisme de présentation de rapports complets [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le document Une gestion axée sur les résultats 1999 présentait, entre autre choses, un aperçu du mécanisme de présentation de rapports complets.