English (Social Organization)
eleemosynary institution [correct]
DEF: eleemosynary: nonprofit and receiving all or a great part of sustaining funds from donations or gifts.
CONT: s. 92. 7. The Establishment, Maintenance, and Management of Hospitals, Asylums, Charities, and Eleemosynary Institutions in and for the Province, other than Marine Hospitals.
French (Organisation sociale)
établissement de bienfaisance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: art. 92. 7. la création, l'entretien et la gestion d’hôpitaux, d’asiles et d’institutions ou établissements de bienfaisance dans les limites et pour les besoins de la province, à l'exclusion des hôpitaux maritimes