English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
departmental materiel asset [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board Policy on Management of Materiel provides direction for the management of departmental materiel assets throughout their life cycle ...
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
bien matériel ministériel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La Politique sur la gestion du matériel du Conseil du Trésor comporte des instructions pour la gestion des biens matériels ministériels tout au long de leur cycle de vie [...]