English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture; Biochemistry)
management for biomass strategy [correct]
CONT: The issue ... is not whether there will be a "management for biomass strategy", but rather, will that strategy be based on short run economics alone, or will it include explicit protection or renewability of the resource itself?
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture; Biochimie)
stratégie de gestion pour la production de la biomasse [nom féminin]