English (Working Practices and Conditions; Investment)
employee stock ownership plan [correct]; ESOP [correct]; stock ownership plan [correct]; stock plan [correct]; employee share ownership plan
DEF: Stock ownership plan whereby employees purchase shares in their company's stock.
OBS: employee share ownership plan: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Investissements et placements)
régime d’actionnariat des salariés [correct, nom masculin]; actionnariat des salariés [correct, nom masculin]; régime d’actionnariat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Régime d’intéressement en vertu duquel les salariés de sociétés de capitaux peuvent, sous certaines conditions, devenir actionnaires de leur entreprise et, en certains cas, participer à leur gestion.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Inversiones)
plan de participación en el capital de los empleados [correct, nom masculin]; ESOP [correct]
DEF: Sistema para favorecer la participación de los empleados en el capital social de la empresa.
OBS: plan de participación en el capital de los empleados: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.