English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Rail Traffic Control)
station call letters [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
indicatif d’appel de la gare [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.