English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transport of Goods)
roadhaul carrier [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Camionnage; Transport de marchandises)
transporteur d’acheminement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.