English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
ensure a fair return [correct]
CONT: The Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development will proceed with a comprehensive series of amendments to northern resource management to increase revenues and ensure a fair return to the Crown.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
procurer un rendement convenable [correct]
CONT: Le ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien apportera une série complète de changements aux méthodes de gestion des ressources dans le Nord afin d’accroître les recettes fédérales et de procurer un rendement convenable à l'État.