English (River and Sea Navigation; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
call in points [correct]; CIP [correct]; call-in-points [correct]; CIP [correct]; CIP
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
points d’appel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: gestion de la circulation maritime.