English (Internet and Telematics)
information movement and management [correct]
CONT: The top managers of American Telephone & Telegraph, which every American used to call "the phone company", now say they are in the business of "information movement and management.
OBS: See also information handling.
French (Internet et télématique)
circulation et gestion de l'information [proposition, nom féminin]