English (Internet and Telematics; Structural Framework; Living Matter - General Properties)
characteristic [correct, nom]
DEF: An element of a managed object class definition.
OBS: It may be an attribute definition, an attribute group definition, a notification definition, a behaviour definition, a parameter definition or a package definition.
French (Internet et télématique; Charpentes; Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
caractéristique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élément de la définition d’une classe d’objets de gestion.
OBS: Ce peut être une définition d’un attribut, d’un groupe d’attributs, d’une notification, d’un comportement, d’un paramètre ou d’un bloc.