English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Equipment Maintenance)
repairable [correct]
OBS: The condition classification assigned to an item which, as a result of the application of maintenance, financial and supply management criteria by qualified inspection, is determined to have a repair potential.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
réparable [correct]
OBS: Classification d’un article qui, après une inspection en règle et selon les critères de la maintenance, de l'économie et de la gestion, présente des possibilités de réparation.