English (Execution of Work (Construction); Law of Obligations (civil law); Management Operations (General))
contracting approach [correct]; contractual approach [correct]; contract approach [correct]; contracting process [correct]; contracting method [correct]; contract method [correct]; contract mode [correct]; project delivery system [correct]
DEF: The organizational approach which describes the contractual relationships underlying the management of a project.
OBS: The principal contracting approaches are the traditional contractual approach, turnkey approach, project management and construction management.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
mode de réalisation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Approche organisationnelle décrivant les liens contractuels qui sous-tendent la gestion d’un projet.
OBS: Les principaux modes de réalisation sont les suivants : mode traditionnel, clés en main et gestion de projet, gestion de construction.