English (Software; Weapon Systems)
command and control, battle management and communications system [correct]; C2BMC system [correct]
CONT: The command and control, battle management and communications (C2BMC) system is a software package used by the Missile Defense Agency (MDA) and combatant commands to support and integrate ballistic missile defense systems. C2BMC is responsible for integrating individual BMDS (ballistic missile defense system) components to create a global, networked, and layered missile defense apparatus capable of identifying, tracking, and intercepting ballistic missile threats in all phases of flight.
French (Logiciels; Systèmes d'armes)
système de commandement, de contrôle, de gestion de combat et de communication [proposition, nom masculin]; système de C2, de gestion de combat et de communication [proposition, nom masculin]