English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
component of assessment [correct]; assessment component [correct]
CONT: The recommendations above are aimed at enhancing the public context component of assessment, and the overall role of communications and consultations in managing risk.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
élément d’évaluation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les recommandations [...] représentent des solutions pour renforcer l'élaboration de l'élément d’évaluation du contexte public, ainsi que le rôle des communications et des consultations dans la gestion du risque.