English (Informatics)
output comment [correct]; computer response [correct]
OBS: output comment. Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Informatique)
réponse de l’ordinateur [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries(XTRAS) du Canadien National.