English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
purpose design approach [correct]
OBS: Theory of Nadler, Planning and Design Approach, 1981.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
gestion par conception des objectifs [proposition, nom féminin]