English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning; Software)
configuration management plan [correct]
OBS: configuration management plan: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation; Logiciels)
plan de gestion de la configuration [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: plan de gestion de la configuration : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.