English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
conflict management survey [correct]; CMS [correct]; conflict-management style survey
CONT: Conflict management survey (CMS). Purpose: Assesses the manner in which group members interpret the meaning of conflict and, consequently, the manner in which they handle it. Used in labor-management sessions, community relations laboratories, and programs on the dynamics of conflict to identify constructive outcomes to conflict. Description: Multiple item paper-pencil self-report inventory .... Identifies five styles of conflict management: win-lose, yield-lose, lose-leave, compromise, and synergistic.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
inventaire de gestion des conflits [proposition, nom masculin]