English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
internal conflict management [correct]
CONT: She has set up some internal conflict management systems for large federal agencies ... under the theory that you won't deal with the public fairly unless your internal issues are also resolved fairly.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
gestion des conflits internes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il arrive [...] qu'un mandaté soit pressenti, qui peut favoriser la formation du consensus ou aider à la gestion des conflits internes.