English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
compliance management system [correct]; CMS [correct]
OBS: The CMS is an enhanced version of EMIS (Enforcement Management Information System).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
système de gestion de la conformité [nom masculin]