English (Waste Management)
semi-solid waste [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Construction, drilling and operations activities would generate various types of liquid, solid and semi-solid waste, which would be governed by a waste management plan.
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets semi-solides [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les activités de construction, de forage et d’exploitation produiront divers types de déchets liquides, solides et semi-solides qui seront régis par un plan de gestion desdéchets.