English (Waste Management)
sediment management [correct]
CONT: This report is the latest in a series of publications issued by Environment Canada in cooperation or consultation with partners or specialists in the field of sediment remediation and management.
French (Gestion des déchets)
gestion des sédiments [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ce document s’ajoute à ceux déjà publiés par Environnement Canada en collaboration ou en consultation avec d’autres partenaires ou spécialistes dans le domaine de la restauration et de la gestion des sédiments.