English (Federal Administration)
managerial contract [correct]
CONT: The managerial contract is the tool used by the Chairman to establish a clear accountability framework for executive heads as it relates to their responsibilities.
French (Administration fédérale)
contrat de gestion [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Emploi et Immigration Canada.