English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
financial administration community [correct]
DEF: All those EXs, SMs, FIs and other officers whose prime responsibility is provision of internal management services in the field of financial management, control and analysis when the financial administration aspect of their duties is of primary importance
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
collectivité de l’administration financière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tous les EX, SM, Fi et autres agents dont la principale responsabilité consiste en la prestation de services de gestion interne dans les domaines de la gestion de l'analyse et du contrôle financiers, et dont les tâches se rapportent particulièrement à l'administration financière
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.