English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
coordinated management of impacts [correct]; co-ordinated management of impacts [correct]
CONT: With a recent trend to very large scale projects new relations are being formed among governments, industry and the public ... leading, notably in British Columbia, to the development of systems for the coordinated management of impacts.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
gestion coordonnée des répercussions [nom féminin]; gestion coordonnée des impacts [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Étant donné les tendances récentes vers des projets à grande échelle, de nouvelles relations s’établissent au niveau des gouvernements, de l'industrie et du public [conduisant] [...] notamment en Colombie-Britannique, à l'élaboration de systèmes assurant la gestion coordonnée des répercussions.