English (Business and Administrative Documents; Records Management (Management); Public Service)
paperwork management [correct]
DEF: The application of cost reduction principles and techniques to records creation, use, maintenance, and disposition processes, particularly those involving correspondence, forms, directives, and reports.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Fonction publique)
gestion des écritures [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, aspect de l'administration qui comprend la gestion de la correspondance, des directives, des formules, des rapports et des dossiers.