English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
managed print service [correct]; MPS [correct]
DEF: The act of managing resources and processes associated with creating, moving, saving and presenting information in the form of documents.
CONT: Managed print services (MPS) involve managing hardcopy device fleets (copiers, printers, multifunction devices, and fax machines) in a unified fashion. Whilst this can be done internally, the term is typically associated with outsourcing the fleet to an external vendor.
OBS: managed print service: term usually used in the plural.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
service de gestion d’impression [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les services de gestion d’impression [de l'entreprise] constituent une offre de services gérés qui permettent aux organisations de réduire et de maîtriser les coûts fonctionnels de production des groupes de travail.
OBS: service de gestion d’impression : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.