English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
provision of relief [correct]
CONT: ... entire cost of administration of district ... does not refer to costs in respect of ... b) the provision of relief for indigents or social services or allowances of any kind ...
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
fourniture d’assistance [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] coût total de gestion du district [...] ne vise pas les coûts concernant [...] la fourniture d’assistance pour les indigents, de services sociaux ou d’allocation de quelque nature.