English (Accounting; Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
administrative expenses [correct, pluriel]; administrative costs [correct, pluriel]; administration costs [correct, pluriel]; administration expenses [correct, pluriel]; general and administrative expenses [correct, pluriel]; G&A [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A classification of expense incurred in the general direction of an enterprise as a whole, as contrasted with expense of a more specific function, such as manufacturing or selling, but not including income deductions.
OBS: Items included under this head vary with the nature of the business, but usually include salaries of top officers, rent, and other general-office expense.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
frais d’administration [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais administratifs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; charges administratives [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; dépenses d’administration [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; dépenses administratives [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; coûts d’administration [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais généraux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: [Ensemble de] coûts inhérents à la gestion générale de l'entité, engagés pour assurer sa bonne marche.
OBS: Dans un état des résultats (ou compte de résultat) présenté par destination, tous ces coûts sont regroupés sous une rubrique distincte, tout comme les coûts d’autre nature, notamment les coûts de production et les frais de vente.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Contabilidad general; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
gastos de administración [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: ... desembolsos o erogaciones que no pueden identificarse de manera directa con la venta de los artículos. Ejemplos: sueldos de gerencia general, finanzas, contabilidad general, depreciaciones de equipo de oficina (no incluye aquellos equipos que se localicen en áreas de producción).