English (Practice and Procedural Law; Real Estate)
appeal report [correct]
CONT: The RD [Regional Director] prepares an appeal report which describes the following: the appeal; the justification presented by the tenant; the alternatives considered; the impact of each option in terms of cost and benefits; the decision taken and the rationale for that decision; the position of the tenant.
French (Droit judiciaire; Immobilier)
rapport d’appel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le DR SGLB [directeur général des services de gestion des locaux à bureaux] prépare un rapport d’appel qui décrit les éléments suivants : l'appel; la justification présentée par le locataire; les solutions possibles; l'incidence de chacune des options sur les coûts et les avantages connexes au programme; la décision prise et son motif; la position du locataire.