English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Economics; Banking)
credit management [correct]
CONT: Credit management might ... be defined as planning, organizing and administering the resources and functions pertaining to the act of providing economic value to someone now on the faith that a given economic equivalent will be returned to the provider in the future. A well-conceived credit management program is based on preestablished objectives and policies.
CONT: Credit management is one of the most crucial areas of financial management, for it controls the equivalent of company assets which are made temporarily available to outside interests.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie de l'entreprise; Banque)
gestion du crédit [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le terme «credit management» désigne la planification, l’organisation et la mise en application des ressources et des fonctions en ce qui concerne le crédit, c’est-à-dire donner librement la disposition effective et immédiate d’un bien réel ou d’un pouvoir d’achat contre la promesse qu’un bien équivalent sera restitué dans un certain délai.
OBS: Voir la partie Module de gestion des recettes dans le Manuel des systèmes de gestion financière (SGF).
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Economía empresarial; Operaciones bancarias)
manejo de crédito [correct, nom masculin]; gestión del crédito [correct, nom féminin]; administración del crédito [nom féminin]