English (Emergency Management)
mass-fatality response plan [correct]; mass fatalities response plan [correct]; mass-fatality plan [correct]; mass fatalities plan [correct]
DEF: ... a comprehensive management scheme that ensures a coordinated and organized ... response and recovery to any and all emergency incidents in [any given jurisdiction that needs to manage mass victims].
French (Gestion des urgences)
plan de gestion de décès massifs [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le plan de gestion des décès massifs — Nul ne peut connaître la gravité exacte de cette crise sanitaire ni le nombre de décès [...]