English (National and International Security)
crisis management system [correct]; CMS [correct]
CONT: The Crisis Management System, which was developed by Litton Amecom, permits secure, rapid communication over the US national voice network (AUTOVON) or the public switched network in times of crisis.
OBS: The system provides simultaneous secure graphics (facsimile) teletype (ASC11) and digitized voice communications.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
système de gestion des crises [correct, nom masculin]