English (Organization Planning)
project life cycle [correct]
DEF: In project management, the total period of time from the conception of the project idea to the moment when the project is being fully utilized.
OBS: project life cycle: term and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cycle de vie d’un projet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En gestion de projet, période de temps qui s’écoule entre la naissance de l’idée d’un projet et sa pleine exploitation.
OBS: cycle de vie d’un projet : terme et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d’étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.