English (Corporate Structure)
decentralized management [correct]
CONT: When authority and decision making are systematically delegated or pushed downward throughout an organization the approach is known as decentralized management.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
gestion décentralisée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Système de gestion caractérisé par une décentralisation de la prise de décision aux niveaux inférieurs de la hiérarchie d’une organisation.